Promise – Written and Composed by DONGHAE ^^

How can a 5 year old Donghae write a lyrics to a song sprinkled w/ so much emotions? The words so simple, the beat, the tempo…the whole song is sooo DONGHAE feels. 
Apparently, I have one complaint though.. He composed “Plz Don’t” as well right? uhmm please next time Hae, Complete the word and better learn to use apostrophes the next time you tweet. Hahaha LOL… mocking Hae? Everyone, He’s my ultimate bias in SJ, Thank you very much ^^

 

Whenever I see you, my heart rushes
Whenever I see you, I smile
I’m going to take courage and tell you
So open your ears and listen carefully

* It isn’t something I can say easily
Oh baby
I’ve looked at you with a genuine heart

** On in your shining eyes
On your sweet lips
I’ll promise my love
Believe me baby
Oh now hold my hand
Always be with me
If you will whisper your love only to me

Whenever you say my name
Whenever you look at my eyes
I can’t hear anything
Or see anything

Now don’t hesitate any longer
Just tell me baby
If you tell me that you love me

On in your shining eyes
On your sweet lips
I’ll promise my love
Believe me baby
Oh now hold my hand
Always be with me

—————————————————

neoman bomyeon seolleneun na
neoman bomyeon utneun na
yonggi naeeo malharyeohae
gwi giullyeo jal deureoya hae

geuri swipge haneun mal aningeol
Oh baby
jinsimeuro neol baraewatdeon na

Oh bitnaneun neoui du nune
dalkomhan neoui ipsure
nae sarangeul yaksokhalge
Believe me baby
Oh ijeneun nae sonjabajwo
hangsang hamkke haejwo
naegeman ne sarangeul soksagyeojundamyeon

nae ireumeul bulleo jul ttaemyeon
nae nuneul bara bol ttaemyeon
geu mueotdo deullijido
boijido annneun geot gata

geuri swipge haneun mal aningeol
Oh baby
jinsimeuro neol baraewatdeon na

Oh bitnaneun neoui du nune
dalkomhan neoui ipsure
nae sarangeul yaksokhalge
Believe me baby
Oh ijeneun nae sonjabajwo
hangsang hamkke haejwo
naegeman ne sarangeul soksagyeojundamyeon

ijen deo isang mangseoriji malgo
Just tell me baby
saranghandago malhaejundamyeon

Oh bitnaneun neoui du nune
dalkomhan neoui ipsure
nae sarangeul yaksokhalge
Believe me baby
Oh ijeneun nae sonjabajwo
hangsang hamkke haejwo

credit:
Loving Kwon Sul’s voice.. Wook’s one tweeted that He got a signed album from Urban zakapa.. I want my own copy too ^^

Advertisements

Lee Min Ho’s Benchsetter “Funmeet”

Bench has done it again. They started with the Taiwan’s super star (F4) Jerry Yan, followed by The Kpop idols Super Junior’s Lee Donghae and Choi Siwon, and this time, The Korean actor  super star Lee Min Ho. Life of a fangirl could get any better with Bench bringing all these gorgeous asian guys in Manila as their clothing ambassadors. I am present during those times haha (fangirling from Jerry Yan to SuJu to leeminho..whose next bench?) ^^
So there..The young ones and the young at hearts, True blue k-pop fanatics and the-not-so kpop addicts gathered all together at smart araneta coliseum on Nov. 16th friday for the “Funmeet”. The  Show started at around 8 p.m. and a kpop feels started to unfold lol when the dancers 
performed Wonder Girl’s No Body, Super Junior’s Sorry Sorry, 2ne1’s Fire and the viral song, Gangnam Style!
My friend and I were seating at the lower box area. So near Yet so far… but it’s totally okay. We are seated and our spot is just so calm. ^^
People started to scream even more as a gorgeous man was seen standing in the middle of the stage! Finally….LEE MIN HO! (Oh Yes! He’s beyond handsome like…O_O)
I like the fan-audience interaction during the Question & Answer portion. The spin-a-wheel game where in Lee Min Ho gave so much fan-service to the lucky fans! Well, Lucky fans are lucky fans!.. It’s so entertaining to watch The Look-a-like contestants who went up on stage. Also, the 5 winners of “act that scene” were asked to join LMH on stage. He was so cute when he started to say his own lines from one of his drama while watching the video entry from the winners…”wow, that was a live dubbing” said the lady emcee, Sam Oh..^^ by the way she has done a great job emceeing the event ^^
A roar goes up from the screaming fans when He started to answer questions… His smile, is to die for…
He was asked of what Filipino dish he would like to try..He asked the fans instead, He stood up and pointed to a fan who is holding a poster of his..  He also said what ever our answer is, He will try to have (eat) it for dinner… So, of course.. as always.. everyone screams ADOBO, bow! lol
 
And also he told Ms. Sam (in korean) to tell the fans at the patron area to be careful and try not to push and shove each other so no one will get hurt. awww sweet! 

LMH! 
 
 
“Mahal Ko Kayo” (Encore)
It was indeed a “FUN-meet” event! Everybody all together now…XIE XIE NI, GOMAWO, BENCH! ^^ till next time! ^^

Donghae: “I WANT TO MARRY QUICKLY” ^_^

            GQ Korea Magazine November Issue – Donghae

The idea of getting married on his early 30s…. Oh Well even a Hallyu star  like of DONGHAE  dreams of becoming a father. I can feel his  honest desire to get married and raise a family soon!

Good luck, Hae.. ^^

Full trans of Donghae’s interview –  Credit: NKsubs

Daddy Hae ^^ Old clip….

Lee Hyukjae’s vacay from Amsterdam and somewhere to Belgium ♥♥

Random Photos shared by Hyukies on his twitter account. I juz Edited them a bit… What a lovely and amazing  Son.. taking his time to be w/ his Family on a grand Vacay…. Oh I wish my kids will grow up like Hyukjae… not my boys being the  kpop idol haha…I want my kids to send me to Belgium for a vacay.. A Mothers day gift maybe… oh well, Deep well… ^^ Fangirling-motherhood… crazy combo you might think..yeah..

I also attached the link of the fanaccout/video of those fans who met hyukjae at Brussels train station. ^^

Published on Oct 17, 2012 by     and here’s her story ^^ Meeting Eunhyuk inBrussels… (Fanaccount)

Shinhwa Broadcast with Super Junior (Eng subs|Soft&Hard Subs)

Finally, Shinbang w/ Super Junior’s Kyuhyun, Yesung, Hyukjae, Wook, Sungmin & Shindong. Like what Dongwan said at the beginning, Thoughts from fans; Suju is the 2nd Shinhwa. Hope so! Over all it was fun to watch. My fave part was the balloon game which each team has to protect the king or what so ever LOL bunch of Kids! never realized that these folks are on their late 20’s and early 30’s. I like how relax both Shinhwa’s and SJ’s boysJust munching around and never cared much if they were on filming. ^^ and i love how SJ boys choose Dongwan as the Shinhwa member they would like to reborn as. ^^  Can’t wait for the next episode. But for now here is PART 1.Watch it Here When Kpop Legend meets the king (junior) of Hallyu ^^

Full credits: NKsubs 슈주+엘프.

Do not Reupload
Subs by NKSubs

Funny cuts 1 (Hard subs|cr:)

Funny cuts 2 (Hard subs|cr:)

 

Screencaps i took while watching ^^

SJ boys got excited when they saw the girlzz… must-watch ^^

My Kids addicted to GANGNAM STYLE

LOL .. My kids are seriously addicted to Gangnam Style…They even asked me to download the video on YT.  & Last night they were like crazily dancing to the hoarse dance…  Goodness! ^^ One time on the elevator in our condo; Me, Kid1 and a korean guy. Out of the blue, Kid1 sang oo-oopa gangnam style. The korean guy was like.. What the heck! then he just smiled at us. ^^

심각하게 오 Psy oppa, What have u done to my boys?!? ^^

oh by the way KID1 says Hyuna is so sexy.. ^^